Fondazione Internazionale Papa Clemente XI Albani

Home » Delegazioni » Delegazione degli Stati Uniti d’America

Delegazione degli Stati Uniti d’America

CAV. di G.C. BARONE DOTT. MAG. ANGELO A. SEDACCA

58-30 251st Street Little Neck N.Y. 11362-2121
718-229-1122 (home)
917-371-7456 (cell)
Chevalierdutau@aol.com

WORK EXPERIENCE

Sergeant – NYC Police Department (Mar. 2004 – present). 42nd pct. (2004-05); Internal Affairs (2005 – present).
Adjunct Professor of Theology – Fordham University. Bronx. N.Y. (Jan. 2005 – Jan. 2006).
Detective – Internal Affairs Bureau, NYC Police Department (Oct. 2003 – Mar. 2004).
Adjunct Professor of French – Fordham University, Bronx. N.Y. (Jan. 2001 – Jan. 2005).
Police OfficerPatrol Services Bureau, NYC Police Department (Aug. 1998 – Oct. 2003).
– Decorations: two (2) Excellent Police Duty breast bars (2001);
– World Trade Center breast bar (2001)
Notary Public, State of New York (Apr 1996 – present).

EDUCATION

Certification​​NYS Div. of Criminal Justice Services / Police Training Council

Sept. 2015 – General Topics Instructor
M.A.​​​St. Joseph’s Seminary, Yonkers. N.Y.
June 2003 – Religious Studies (Dogma): summa cum laude
M.A.​​​New York University, New York. N.Y.
May 1995 – French language and Civilization
B.A.​​​Fordham University, Bronx. N.Y.
May 1993 – French Studies and Italian Studies (Double Major)
Minor : Theology

Honors: – Heydt French Gold Medal (1993)
– Dean’s List (1992-1993);
– Fordham Club (1992-1993);
– Gamma Beta ChapterAlpha Mu Gamma (1990-93)
– Gamma Kappa Alpha – National Italian Honor Society (1992-93)
– Alpha Sigma Nu – International Jesuit Honor Society (2015)

MEMBERSHIPS

Member, Royal Society of St. George, London England (2017 – present) 
Member, Naval Order of the United States (2016 – present). 
FellowRoyal Asiatic Society of Great Britain & Ireland,London, England (2014 – present).
FellowRoyal Society of the Arts, London, England (2013 – present)
Member, The White Lion Society, Bath, England (July 2013 – present)
Member, Dictionary Society of North America (2013 – present)
Life Member, St. George’s Society of New York (since 2010)
Life Member, American College of Heraldry (since 2010)

ACTIVITIES

Member, Parish Council. St. Anastasia Church (2013 – present)
Associate Companion, Military Order of the Loyal Legion of the U.S. (2010 – present)
Member, Fraternal Order of Police (1998 – present)
Member, International Police Association (1998 – present)
Member, Knights of Columbus (1990 – present)
Parish Eucharistic Minister (1990 – present)
Parish Lector (1990 – present)

HONORS & AWARDS

Member (Socio Ordinario), Unione della Nobiltà Italiana (Oct. 2015) – recognized as BARONE.
Knight Grand Cross, Equestrian Order of Holy Sepulchre of Jerusalem (Oct. 2015)
Gran Cruz de Justicia, Capitulo Noble de Fernando VI, Madrid, Spain (June 2015)
Hereditary Crown Knighthood, Royal Order of the Omujwaara Kondo, Royal House of Babiito, Bunyoro-Kitara Kingdom of Uganda (June 2014)
Hereditary Knighthood (Omukungu – “Shield Chief”) Royal Order of the Engabu, Royal House of Babiito (Sept. 2013)
Ballestero de Hermandad, Noble Campania de Ballesteros Hijosdalgo de S. Felipe y Santiago, Alfaro (Rioja), Spain (Dec. 2012)
Ufficiale (Officer), Order of Merit of the House of Savoy (Dec. 2010)
Officer, Most Venerable Order of St. John of Jerusalem (July 2010)
Associate Member, American Society of Italian Legions of Merit (Apr. 2008 – present)
Cavaliere (Knight), Order of Merit of the House of Savoy(Dec. 2007)
Serving Brother, Most Venerable Order of St. John of Jerusalem (July 2006)
Knight of Magistral Grace, Sovereign Military Order of Malta (June 2006).

HERALDIC:

Member, Real Sociedad de Armigeros de Espana (2015)
Full Certification (#42/2013),Cronista de Armas de Castillay Leon, Spain (2013)
Grant of Armorial Bearings (#175 / 232), College of Arms, London, England (2011)
Registration (#3734; Gaz. Reg. #32916). Bureau of Heraldry of South Africa (2010)

OTHER : 

President’s Lifetime Achievement Award for Volunteer Service (Oct. 2015)
Honorary Research Professor,  Universidad Complutense de Madrid (Nov. 2014)
Honorary Colonel, Militia of the Slate of Alabama (Jan.2014)
Admiral, Texas Navy, State of Texas (Mar. 2011)
Admiral, Great Navy of the State of Nebraska (Oct. 2006)
Kentucky Colonel, Governor of the Commonwealth of Kentucky (Nov.2005)
Biographee , Who’s Who in the World , 15th ed., 1998.
Biographee , Who’s Who in America , 52th ed., 1998.

 

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: